We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHEARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
07079237
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 November 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Karl Martin Hartzenberg
Registered Address
  • 495 Green Lanes
  • Palmers Green
  • N13 4BS
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • AHEARN ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Karl Martin Hartzenberg controls United Kingdom flag AHEARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-17 with updates details
2016-09-13 true Resolutions details
2016-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-17 details
2011-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paulo Lahmann as a director details
2009-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf