We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MIDLANDS COLLEGE OF EXCELLENCE LIMITED

Company Number
07079213
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 November 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wolverley House 2nd Floor
    18 Digbeth
  • Birmingham
  • B5 6BJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 85.59 - Other education n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABMG LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-04-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Khurram Mehmood as a director details
2014-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Muhammad Butt as a director details
2014-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Muhammad Butt as a director details
2014-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-02-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Digbeth Wolverley House, 2Nd Floor 18 Digbeth Birmingham B5 6BJ England on 2013-04-17 details
2013-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 129 Reservoir Road Erdington Birmingham West Midlands B23 6DN England on 2013-04-16 details
2013-01-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Smithfield House 1St Floor Birmingham B5 6BX United Kingdom on 2013-01-06 details
2012-12-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Room 1 129 Reservoir Road Erdington Birmingham B23 6DN United Kingdom on 2012-12-27 details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 129 Reservoir Road Erdington Birmingham West Midlands B23 6DN England on 2012-11-21 details
2012-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2012-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf