[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G PARTITIONS & CEILINGS LIMITED

Company Number
07078607
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 November 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 74 Aberthaw Road
  • Newport
  • NP19 9QQ
  • Gwent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-11-17
Previous Names
  • T & G PLASTERERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-02-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Carpenter as a director details
2012-02-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Crown & Co Accountants Limited as a secretary details
2011-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-06-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Apex House Wonastow Road Monmouth Monmouthshire NP25 5JB United Kingdom on 2011-06-07 details
2011-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Glenn Clough as a director details
2011-02-03 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Crown & Co Accountants Limited on 2010-11-01 details
2011-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Coed Lank Farmhouse Broad Oak Hereford Herefordshire HR2 8QY United Kingdom on 2010-10-20 details
2009-12-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf