We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ONLINE-PLATFORMS LIMITED

Company Number
07076872
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 November 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Seymour Street
  • London
  • W1H 7JG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.01/2: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-14
Previous Names
  • ABCUM EFFECT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

21 BRONWEN COURT, GROVE END ROAD, LONDON, NW8 9HH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2071513

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-14 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-14 with no updates details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2016-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-06-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor Marble Arch House 66-68 Seymour Street London W1H 5AF United Kingdom on 2011-06-09 details
2011-02-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Bedford Row London WC1R 4EQ United Kingdom on 2011-02-22 details
2011-02-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-11-30 to 2011-04-30 details
2011-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf