[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L PLANEN U. BAUBETREUUNG LTD

Company Number
07075898
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 November 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93-95 Borough High Street
  • London
  • SE1 1NL
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • CURRENT CONSULT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-08-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite B 29 Harley Street London W1G 9QR on 2010-08-06 details
2010-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bernd Michael Litter on 2010-05-20 details
2010-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sonja Achhammer as a director details
2010-03-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sonja Theresia Achhammer as a director details
2010-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Www.Buy-This-Company-Name.Com Suite B 29 Harley Street London W1G 9QR on 2010-03-22 details
2010-03-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nominee Director Ltd as a director details
2010-03-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edwina Coales as a director details
2010-03-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bernd Michael Litter as a director details
2010-03-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nominee Secretary Ltd as a secretary details
2009-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite B, 29 Harley Street London W1G 9QR England on 2009-11-16 details
2009-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf