We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BETTER STEP LIMITED

Company Number
07075237
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 November 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Surgery, 10 West End
    Swanland
  • North Ferriby
  • HU14 3PE
  • North Humberside
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • BLUEOVAL DESIGNS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Claire Anne Cooke controls United Kingdom flag A BETTER STEP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Barrie Cooke controls United Kingdom flag A BETTER STEP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Claire Anne Cooke as a person with significant control on 2017-04-07 details
2017-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-13 with no updates details
2017-12-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Robert Barrie Cooke as a person with significant control on 2016-04-07 details
2017-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-13 with updates details
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 6 Silver Street Hull East Yorkshire HU1 1JA United Kingdom details
2013-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2013 Registration of charge 070752370002 details
2013-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2013 Registration of charge 070752370001 details
2013-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf