Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABT RIFLES LTD

Company Number
07073879
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 November 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 April 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • New Stonehill Farm Stone Hill Road
    Egerton
  • Ashford
  • TN27 9DU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 28.99: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28.99: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2829: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-12
Previous Names
  • AB-TACTICAL.COM LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Mary Elizabeth Burnup controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABT RIFLES LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 2009-24 Apr 2018) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Alexander Burnup controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABT RIFLES LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 2009-24 Apr 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2018-02-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-12-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road St. John Street London N1 7GU England to New Stonehill Farm Stone Hill Road Egerton Ashford TN27 9DU on 2017-12-18 details
2017-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mary Elizabeth Burnup as a director on 2017-11-15 details
2017-11-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gary Robinson as a secretary on 2017-11-15 details
2017-09-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street St. John Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road St. John Street London N1 7GU on 2017-09-07 details
2017-09-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Mary Elizabeth Burnup on 2017-09-07 details
2017-08-08 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Alexander Burnu as a person with significant control on 2017-08-08 details
2017-08-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Burnup as a director on 2017-03-24 details
2016-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-12 with updates details
2016-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Burnup as a director details
2013-05-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Gary Robinson as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.99 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf