We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ATLANTA IT SCHOOLS LTD

Company Number
07073418
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 November 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 97 Vanguard Millenium Harbour
    Westferry Road
  • London
  • E14 8LZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4799: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-11
Previous Names
  • ABOUT ATLANTA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Tracey Ann Hyde controls United Kingdom flag ATLANTA IT SCHOOLS LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-21 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-05-15 details
2017-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-30 with updates details
2017-11-21 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Miles Mcbain as a person with significant control on 2017-05-15 details
2017-11-21 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Harry Benham as a person with significant control on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Miles Mcbain as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Harry Benham as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tracey Ann Hyde as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-11 with updates details
2016-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jitendra Mandavia as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf