We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALBAN CREATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07071616
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 November 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Searches Farm Searches Lane Bedmond
    Abbotts Langley
  • Herts
  • WD5 0SB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 31.02: Manufacture of kitchen furniture (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 31.02: Manufacture of kitchen furniture (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3100: Manufacture of furniture (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-10
Previous Names
  • A & J CABINET MAKERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David James Curran controls United Kingdom flag ALBAN CREATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-10 with no updates details
2017-08-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-10 with updates details
2016-07-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-02-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Friday as a director details
2013-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-07-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of David James Curran as a director details
2011-03-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Todd as a director details
2010-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
31.02 Manufacture of kitchen furniture UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf