We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS ACCOUNTANTS NORWICH LIMITED

Company Number
07071123
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 November 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 HAMMOND PLACE, LYNG
  • NORWICH
  • NR9 5RQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2014-11-10
Previous Names
  • ABACUS 79 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

76 GUNTON LANE, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR5 0AG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2019340

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-03-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-03-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Justin Mason on 2013-12-18 details
2014-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , 76 Gunton Lane, Norwich, Norfolk, NR5 0AG on 2014-03-04 details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-14 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2010-11-30 to 2010-03-31 details
2009-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf