Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IDL RACING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
07069049
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 November 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Lewin Sharp
Registered Address
  • 23 Greenhill Road
  • Camberley
  • GU15 1PF
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.19/9: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.19: Other sports activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9319: Other sports activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-06
Previous Names
  • AAGO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Lewin Sharp controls United Kingdom flag IDL RACING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-17 with no updates details
2021-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30 details
2021-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-17 with no updates details
2020-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2019-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-17 with no updates details
2019-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2018-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-17 with no updates details
2018-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-06 with no updates details
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-06 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.19/9 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up