STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

2 HYDROXY DEVELOPMENT 1 LIMITED

Company Number
07068155
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 November 2009 (over 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor
    36 Spital Square
  • London
  • E1 6DY
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 73.10 - Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous Names
  • BPI DEVELOPMENT 1 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7310 Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf