We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WORLDPROJECT-ETAT-WAPI- LTD.

Company Number
07068116
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 November 2009 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Picasso Building
    Caldervale Road
  • Wakefield
  • WF1 5PF
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 67.11 - Administration of financial markets
  • 74.40 - Advertising
  • 80.42 - Adult and other education not elsewhere classified
  • 99.00 - Extra-territorial organisations and bodies
Latest Accounts Date
2010-11-30
Previous Names
  • AAA-OCEANUS-SCHILDER-WERBE-DRUCK-FABRIK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-10-26 details
2010-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Uwe Bergmann as a director details
2010-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wolfgang Komischke as a director details
2010-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timotheus Kim as a director details
2009-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9900 Extra-territorial Organisations and Bodies UK SIC Classification 2003 details
8042 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7440 Advertising UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6711 Administration of financial markets UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf