We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CB INTERIORS(LONDON) LTD.

Company Number
07067710
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 November 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Accounts Limited 6 Abbeylands
    Cobbetts Hill
  • Weybridge
  • KT13 0UB
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.10: Pre-primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8211: Combined office administrative service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.10: Pre-primary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8510: Pre-primary and primary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-05
Previous Names
  • AB SERVICES (PYRFORD) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-05-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-05-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Elliott William Brown on 2015-10-30 details
2015-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Elliott William Brown as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Allison Brown as a director on 2015-08-17 details
2015-06-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Allison Brown on 2010-09-30 details
2010-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-13 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-11-30 to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.10 Pre-primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.11 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf