Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC ACCOUNTING AND BOOKKEEPING LTD

Company Number
07067259
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 November 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Token House
    Tokenhouse Yard
  • London
  • EC2R 7AS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-11-05
Previous Names
  • O.C.S ACCOUNTING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-03-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 102 Byne Road London SE26 5JD United Kingdom on 2012-01-06 details
2011-11-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Omolade Opeyemi as a secretary details
2011-11-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Mary Opeyemi as a director details
2011-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Omolade Opeyemi as a director details
2011-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kayode Ajibose as a director details
2011-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Tokenhouse Yard London EC2R 7AS United Kingdom on 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Olufunmilola Opeyemi as a secretary details
2011-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kayode Ajibose as a director details
2011-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kayode Ajibose as a director details
2011-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kayode Ajibose as a director details
2011-01-05 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-11-30 to 2011-04-30 details
2010-11-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Omolade Opeyemi on 2010-10-31 details
2010-11-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Olufunmilola Opeyemi as a secretary details
2010-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf