Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A PLUS SECURITY LIMITED

Company Number
07062452
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 October 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Michael Topping
  • Aron Michael Topping
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Crouchmans Business Yard
    Poynters Lane
  • Great Wakering
  • SS3 9TS
  • Essex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • A+ SECURITY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Michael Topping controls United Kingdom flag A PLUS SECURITY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Oct 2009- ) Share Ownership details
2019-06-24 Aron Michael Topping controls United Kingdom flag A PLUS SECURITY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Oct 2009- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Topping on 2021-11-10 details
2021-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-07 with updates details
2021-11-10 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Aron Michael Topping as a person with significant control on 2021-11-10 details
2021-09-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 070624520001 in full details
2021-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2020-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-07 with updates details
2020-12-03 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Michael Topping as a person with significant control on 2020-10-26 details
2020-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Aron Topping as a director on 2020-10-26 details
2020-09-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 44/54 Orsett Road Grays Essex RM17 5ED to Unit 1 Crouchmans Business Yard Poynters Lane Great Wakering Essex SS3 9TS on 2020-09-02 details
2020-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-05-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 070624520003 in full details
2019-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-07 with updates details
2019-11-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Aron Michael Topping as a person with significant control on 2019-06-24 details
2019-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 070624520003, created on 2018-11-28 details
2018-11-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 070624520002 in full details
2018-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-07 with no updates details
2018-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-31 with no updates details
2017-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
95.11 Repair of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up