STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ABBEY MERE LIMITED

Company Number
07061490
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 October 2009 (over 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grosvenor House
    45 The Downs
  • Altrincham
  • WA14 2QG
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY BURKE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GROSVENOR HOUSE, 45 THE DOWNS, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 2QG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2062358

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-11-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-02 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-10-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Renshaw as a director details
2009-11-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Clay-Johnson as a director details
2009-11-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf