We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACST SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07059975
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 October 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 52 Brook Street
  • London
  • W1K 5DS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-07-22
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE ACCOUNTING AND TAXATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • YPS RECRUITMENT (CLEANING SERVICES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACST SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 07059975) Registered office: Andrew James House, Bridge Road, Ashford, Kent, TN23 1BB Principal tradin...,

Company Number: 07059975 Name of Company: ACST SOLUTIONS LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Absolute Accounting and Taxation Solutions Limited...,

ACST SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 07059975) Previous Name of Company: Absolute Accounting and Taxation Solutions Limited (changed on 26/...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-03 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2017-02-11 details
2016-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-02-11 details
2015-02-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Andrew James House Bridge Road Ashford Kent TN23 1BB to C/O Cork Gully Llp 52 Brook Street London W1K 5DS on 2015-02-25 details
2015-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2015 Resolutions details
2015-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-02-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-10-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2010-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2010 Resolutions details
2010-09-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2009 Incorporation details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-02-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-02-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-01-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf