Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&R SERVICES (ESW) LIMITED

Company Number
07058753
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 October 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alexander Grantley Sully
  • Mr Graham Harvey
Registered Address
  • 27 Brookgate
    South Liberty Lane
  • Bristol
  • BS3 2UN
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-28
Previous Names
  • A&R SERVICES (ELECTRICAL S.W.) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Graham Harvey controls United Kingdom flag A&R SERVICES (ESW) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Oct 2009- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Alexander Grantley Sully controls United Kingdom flag A&R SERVICES (ESW) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Oct 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-09-20 United Kingdom flag A&R SERVICES (ESW) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Oct 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & R MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 2017-26 Apr 2022) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-12-03 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Alexander Grantley Sully as a person with significant control on 2020-01-01 details
2021-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-14 with updates details
2021-06-28 Notice of redenomination Redenomination of shares. Statement of capital 2021-06-01 details
2021-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-28 with no updates details
2020-09-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 070587530002, created on 2020-09-25 details
2020-07-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2020-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Rebecca Louise Harvey as a director on 2019-10-01 details
2020-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Lee Giles as a director on 2019-10-01 details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-28 with no updates details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-28 with no updates details
2018-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Anthony Harvey as a director on 2018-10-26 details
2018-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 5 Durnford Street Bristol BS3 2AW England to 27 Brookgate South Liberty Lane Bristol BS3 2UN on 2018-07-02 details
2017-12-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-08-31 to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-28 with no updates details
2017-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up