Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNIVESH AYURVEDA HEALTH LIMITED

Company Number
07057831
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
27 October 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 The Courtyard Harris Business Park
    Hanbury Road Stoke Prior
  • Bromsgrove
  • B60 4DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-01
Previous Names
  • DR ASHOK AYURVEDA HEALTH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AGNIVESH AYURVEDA HEALTH LIMITED (Company Number 07057831) Registered office: 9 Portland Road, Birmingham, B16 9HN Principal trading address:...,

AGNIVESH AYURVEDA HEALTH LIMITED (Company Number 07057831) Registered office: 9 Portland Road, Birmingham B16 9HN Principal trading address: ...,

Company Number: 07057831 Name of Company: AGNIVESH AYURVEDA HEALTH LIMITED Nature of Business: Holistic Health Care Type of Liquidation: Cred...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Portland Road Birmingham West Midlands B16 9HN to 3 the Courtyard Harris Business Park Hanbury Road Stoke Prior Bromsgrove B60 4DJ on 2016-11-09 details
2016-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2016 Resolutions details
2016-11-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-11-07 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-10 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2015-12-10 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2015-10-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Poonam Guila as a director details
2013-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 323 Birmingham Road Wylde Green Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B72 1EH on 2012-01-30 details
2011-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf