STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

LYNX FISHING LTD

Company Number
07054422
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
22 October 2009 (almost 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • TENON HOUSE FERRYBOAT LANE
  • SUNDERLAND
  • SR5 3JN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32300: Manufacture of sports goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46900: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • SALAMANDER TACKLE LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the HM High Court of Justice Newcastle upon Tyne District RegistryNo 0935 of 2014 LYNX FISHING LTD (Company Number 07054422) Nature of Bus...,

In the HM High Court of Justice, Newcastle upon Tyne District Registry No 0935 of 2014 LYNX FISHING LTD (Company Number 07054422) Trading Nam...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
32300 Manufacture of sports goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 10 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf