Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&H WELDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
07050243
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 October 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Snowden
Registered Address
  • Strathallen Strathallen
    Park Bottom
  • Redruth
  • TR15 3UF
  • Cornwall
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-20
Previous Names
  • A & H SNOWDEN SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-23 Mr Alan Snowden controls United Kingdom flag A&H WELDING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30 details
2021-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with no updates details
2021-06-29 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2021-10-31 to 2021-09-30 details
2021-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2020-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-20 with no updates details
2020-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-20 with no updates details
2019-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-20 with no updates details
2018-03-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-20 with no updates details
2017-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-20 with updates details
2016-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.19 Repair of other equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up