We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB EARL (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
07050208
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 October 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor, Sedley Place
    361 Oxford Street
  • London
  • W1C 2JL
  • London
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-10-20
Previous Names
  • UNICHEM LIMITED
  • AB EARL (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aidan Gerard Clare on 2011-04-01 details
2011-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Aidan Gerard Clare as a director details
2011-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathleen Mccoy as a director details
2010-12-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Frank Standish as a secretary details
2010-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Frank Standish on 2010-08-27 details
2010-08-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martin Christopher Delve on 2010-08-10 details
2010-08-09 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-10-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2010-03-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-12-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf