[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ATKINS LIGHT HAULAGE LTD

Company Number
07049693
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 October 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 May 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Penycastell Farm
    Bryn
  • Port Talbot
  • SA13 2PY
  • West Glamorgan
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 53.10: Postal activities under universal service obligation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 53.10: Postal activities under universal service obligation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5310: Postal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-10-20
Previous Names
  • A&G LOGISTICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-09-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-09-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Barn Heol Ddu Llantrisant Pontyclun Pontyclun CF72 8LQ to Penycastell Farm Bryn Port Talbot West Glamorgan SA13 2PY on 2015-04-14 details
2014-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-10-31 to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-02-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-02-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Graves as a director details
2010-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
53.10 Postal activities under universal service obligation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf