Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CENHOCO 131 LIMITED

Company Number
07049435
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 October 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Second Floor, Sir Wilfrid Newton House Thorncliffe Park
    Chapeltown
  • Sheffield
  • S35 2PH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-10-20
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY SOCIAL CARE LIMITED
  • SYNARBOR HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

20 payments from government totalling £16,620 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-10-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-10-31 to 2010-12-31 details
2009-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf