We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE HANDS NANNY AND CHILDCARE AGENCY CENTRAL LIMITED

Company Number
07049402
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 October 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hilltop Farm House
    Dingle Road Brockamin Nr Leigh
  • Worcester
  • WR6 5JX
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-10-19
Previous Names
  • ABLE HANDS NANNY & CHILDCARE AGENCY OF SOUTH WALES & BRISTOL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HILL TOP FARM HOUSE, DINGLE ROAD, BROCKAMIN, LEIGH, WORCS, WR6 5JX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2444446

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-10-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hilltop Farm House Dingle Road Brockamin, Nr Leigh Worcester WR6 5JX WR6 5JX United Kingdom on 2011-10-26 details
2011-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bridge House Suckley Worcester Worcestershire WR6 5ED United Kingdom on 2011-06-27 details
2010-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cwm-Y-Du Barn Discoed Presteigne Powys LD8 2NN Wales on 2010-10-19 details
2010-10-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Amanda Jane Wilding on 2010-10-11 details
2010-10-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-06-09 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-10-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2009-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf