We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABNB LTD

Company Number
07049299
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 October 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Crick Wharf
    West Haddon Road
  • Crick
  • NN6 7XT
  • Northamptonshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • PAST SPASM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CRICK WHARF, WEST HADDON ROAD, CRICK, NORTHAMPTON, NN6 7XT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2202462

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Sheila Ann Smith controls United Kingdom flag ABNB LTD (United Kingdom, 19 Oct 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Eric John Hellens controls United Kingdom flag ABNB LTD (United Kingdom, 19 Oct 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-19 with updates details
2017-09-28 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Sheila Ann Smith as a person with significant control on 2017-06-08 details
2017-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sheila Ann Smith on 2017-06-08 details
2017-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Grove House Coombs Wood Court Steel Park Road Halesowen West Midlands B62 8BF to Crick Wharf West Haddon Road Crick Northamptonshire NN6 7XT on 2017-03-06 details
2017-03-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Thomas Smith on 2017-03-06 details
2017-03-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sheila Ann Smith on 2017-03-06 details
2017-03-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sheila Ann Smith on 2017-03-06 details
2016-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-19 with updates details
2016-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Chestnut Field House Chestnut Field Rugby Warwickshire CV21 2PD on 2014-06-19 details
2014-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Sheila Ann Smith as a secretary details
2013-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Mudie as a director details
2013-11-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Mudie as a secretary details
2013-11-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Rocheberie House 26 Albert Street Rugby Warwickshire CV21 2RS United Kingdom on 2013-11-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf