[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIDCUP DOUBLE GLAZING LTD

Company Number
07048309
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
19 October 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 Highfield Road
  • Dartford
  • DA1 2JS
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-10-19
Previous Names
  • A & E GLAZING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Dec 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SIDCUP DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED (Company Number 07048309) Any other name: A & E Glazing Limited Registered office: 16 Cambria Close, Sidcup...,

SIDCUP DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED (Company Number 07048309) Previous Name of Company: A & E Glazing Limited Registered office: 16 Cambria Clo...,

Name of Company: SIDCUP DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED Previous Name of Company: A & E Glazing Limited Company Number: 07048309 Registered office...,

SIDCUP DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED (Company Number 07048309) Also known as: A & E Glazing Limited Registered office: 16 Cambria Close, Sidcup,...,

RULE 4.228 OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 NOTICE TO CREDITORS OF AN INSOLVENT COMPANY OF THE RE-USE OF A PROHIBITED NAME SIDCUP DOUBLE GLAZING ...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-03-01 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-12-16 details
2018-06-12 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-12-16 details
2018-06-11 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-12-16 details
2017-01-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 141 Parrock Street Gravesend Kent DA12 1EY to 21 Highfield Road Dartford Kent DA1 2JS on 2017-01-13 details
2016-05-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16 Cambria Close Sidcup Kent DA15 8BW to 141 Parrock Street Gravesend Kent DA12 1EY on 2016-05-05 details
2015-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-12-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-25 Filing dated 25 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-11-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-11-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-30 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 16 Cambria Close Sidcup Kent DA15 8VW England details
2013-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16 Cambria Close Sidcup Kent DA15 8VW England on 2013-10-30 details
2013-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-12-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) RULE 4.228 OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 NOTICE TO CREDITORS OF AN INSOLVENT C... details
2015-12-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) SIDCUP DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED (Company Number 07048309) Also known as: A &amp... details
2015-12-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) SIDCUP DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED (Company Number 07048309) Previous Name of Comp... details
2015-12-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Name of Company: SIDCUP DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED Previous Name of Company: A &a... details
2015-12-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) SIDCUP DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED (Company Number 07048309) Any other name: A &am... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf