[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M LEGAL SERVICES LTD

Company Number
07046031
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 October 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 February 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 2 Montpelier House
    Montpellier Drive
  • Cheltenham
  • GL50 1TY
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/2: Solicitors (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-02-03
Previous Names
  • LAW WORKS LEGAL SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & M LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED Trading Name: M.J. Reilly Solicitors (Company Number 07046031) Registered office: 231 Vauxhall Bridge Road, ...,

A & M LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 07046031) Registered office: 231 Vauxhall Bridge Rd, London, SW1V 1EH Principal trading addr...,

Company Number: 07046031 Name of Company: A & M LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED Nature of Business: Legal Services Type of Liquidation: Creditors ...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-02-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-11-12 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2018-11-06 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-09-15 details
2018-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Berkeley Mews 29 High Street Cheltenham GL50 1DY to Suite 2 Montpelier House Montpellier Drive Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 1TY on 2018-03-22 details
2017-11-17 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-09-15 details
2016-11-25 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-09-15 details
2015-10-26 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Supervisor's Progress Report Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-08-04 details
2015-09-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 231 Vauxhall Bridge Rd 231 Vauxhall Bridge Road London, SW1V 1EH SW1V 1EH to 17 Berkeley Mews 29 High Street Cheltenham GL50 1DY on 2015-09-28 details
2015-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-09-24 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-15 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Voluntary Arrangement Taking Effect Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2014-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-03-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Upper Tachbrook Street London SW1V 1SH on 2014-03-25 details
2014-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Reilly on 2012-11-01 details
2012-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-31 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-09-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 07046031 Name of Company: A & M LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED Na... details
2015-09-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A & M LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 07046031) Registered office:... details
2015-08-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A & M LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED Trading Name: M.J. Reilly Solicitors (Compan... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/2 Solicitors UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf