We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBY RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company Number
07045251
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Andrew James House
    Bridge Road
  • Ashford
  • TN23 1BB
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBY COURIERS ELECTRIC VANS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark James Giles controls United Kingdom flag ABBY RECRUITMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-15 with no updates details
2017-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-15 with updates details
2016-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Stella House Stella Place Luckyn Lane Basildon Essex SS14 3AX United Kingdom on 2013-09-12 details
2013-01-08 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-10-31 to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-07-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2012-06-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2012 Change of name notice details
2011-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf