We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBREVA LTD

Company Number
07044886
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 October 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19-20 Bourne Court
    Southend Road
  • Woodford Green
  • IG8 8HD
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 73.11: Advertising agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73.11: Advertising agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7310: Advertising (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-15
Previous Names
  • LEADING EVENTS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-05-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-11-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-02-28 to 2015-02-27 details
2015-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Edward Edward Thomas on 2015-09-18 details
2015-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Edward Thomas on 2015-01-23 details
2014-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Edward Thomas on 2013-10-10 details
2013-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2011-10-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Voysey Close Arden Road London N3 3TR United Kingdom on 2011-10-27 details
2011-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-04-07 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-03-31 to 2011-02-28 details
2010-10-29 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-10-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2010-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Edward Thomas on 2010-10-12 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73.11 Advertising agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf