We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KOELIO ENERGY LTD

Company Number
07042575
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 October 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 February 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Office 9 70 Upper Richmond Road
  • London
  • SW15 2RP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-10-31
Previous Names
  • A&F ECS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-10-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-01-22 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2013 Resolutions details
2013-08-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephane Maureau on 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-07-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laurene Marie Marvillet as a director on 2013-07-30 details
2013-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephane Maureau as a director on 2013-07-30 details
2012-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2011-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Laurene Marie Marvillet on 2011-10-14 details
2011-10-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Penhurst House Office 15 352-356 Battersea Park Road London SW11 3BY United Kingdom on 2011-10-14 details
2011-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Laurene Marie Marvillet as a director details
2011-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Marie as a director details
2011-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf