STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

4ORM LIMITED

Company Number
07040327
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 October 2009 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Irene Road
  • London
  • SW6 4AL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.25 - Other construction work involving special trades
Previous Names
  • JONATHAN BOYS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Winding-Up Orders,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-10-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 158 High Street Herne Bay Kent CT6 5NP on 2011-01-07 details
2010-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 158 High Street Herne Bay Kent CT6 5NP on 2010-02-05 details
2010-01-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 154 High Street Herne Bay Kent CT6 5NP on 2010-01-18 details
2010-01-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Irene Road London SW6 4AL England on 2010-01-05 details
2009-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-12-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf