We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE FOOTBALL LIMITED

Company Number
07036926
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 October 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 67 Welholme Avenue
  • Grimsby
  • DN32 0PL
  • South Humberside
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-10-08
Previous Names
  • WILCHAP 561 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Bank Street Lincoln Lincolnshire LN2 1DR on 2011-01-14 details
2010-12-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Spencer as a director details
2010-12-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Wilkin Chapman Company Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary details
2010-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell Eke as a director details
2009-11-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.12 Activities of sport clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf