We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCWMBOI REGENERATION CENTRE (HALL AND INSTITUTE) LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
07035558
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 September 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 May 2014
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 108 John Street
    John Street Abercwmboi
  • Aberdare
  • CF44 6BN
  • Mid Glamorgan
  • Wales
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-09-30
Previous Names
  • THE ABERCWMBOI REGENERATION CENTRE (HALL AND INSTITUTE) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-08-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rhys Murphy as a secretary details
2013-08-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 98 John Street Abercwmboi Aberdare Rhondda Cynon Taff CF44 6BN on 2013-08-15 details
2012-11-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sally Bradley as a director details
2012-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 no member list details
2012-11-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Huw Williams as a secretary details
2012-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Carter as a director details
2012-11-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Rhys Murphy as a secretary details
2012-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Picton as a director details
2012-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 no member list details
2011-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathrine Page as a director details
2011-07-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-30 no member list details
2010-10-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Huw Williams on 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Carter on 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Allen Colcombe on 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kathrine Lynsey Page on 2010-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf