We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A HALUANI LIMITED

Company Number
07035249
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 September 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 2 Puma Court
    Kings Business Park
  • Knowsley
  • L34 1PJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.70 - Industrial cleaning
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • NAS 06 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shaun Mcgrail as a director details
2011-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gaynor Mcgrail as a director details
2011-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Abdul Haluani as a director details
2010-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Abdul Haluani on 2009-10-01 details
2009-11-04 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2010-09-30 to 2010-03-31 details
2009-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Abdul Haluani as a director details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7470 Industrial cleaning UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf