We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERTAWE CLEANING AND CATERING SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
07034933
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 September 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 DANYGRAIG ROAD, PORT TENNANT, SWANSEA, ABERTAWE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • SA1 8LY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.29: Other food service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.29: Other food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5629: Other food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABERTAWE CLEANING LIMITED
  • ABERTAWE CATERING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-10-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-05-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-11-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-09-30 to 2010-10-31 details
2010-11-19 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-11-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.29 Other food service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf