We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OLAIYA AFRICAN FOOD STORE LTD.

Company Number
07034060
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 September 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 351 Chipperfield Road
  • Orpington
  • BR5 2LJ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 97.00: Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 97.00: Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9700: Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-29
Previous Names
  • AA AFRICANA FOODS LTD.
  • AA REMOVAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-29 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-29 with no updates details
2017-09-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aramide Adijat Ajao as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adesina Ajao as a director on 2017-03-01 details
2016-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adesina Ajao as a director on 2016-12-15 details
2016-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Aramide Adijat Ajao as a director on 2016-12-14 details
2016-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-29 with updates details
2016-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aramide Adijat Ajao as a director on 2014-12-14 details
2014-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adesina Ajao as a director on 2009-11-10 details
2014-12-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adesina Ajao as a director on 2014-12-09 details
2014-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Aramide Adijat Ajao as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2014-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 51 Lucas Court Winchfield Road Sydenham London SE26 5TL on 2014-05-01 details
2013-12-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adesina Ajao on 2013-07-10 details
2013-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
97.00 Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf