STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SELECT YOUR LIFE COMPANY LTD

Company Number
07032645
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 September 2009 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 51 26 The Hornet
  • Chichester
  • PO19 7BB
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • MAXINE HARLEY LTD
  • 'THE RIPPLE EFFECT' PROCESS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Maxine Jill Harley on 2013-10-03 details
2013-10-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O 224 Whyke Road Chichester West Sussex PO19 7AH United Kingdom on 2013-10-03 details
2013-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Maxine Jill Harley on 2012-07-23 details
2012-08-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32 Upper High Street Worthing BN11 1DR on 2012-08-09 details
2012-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Maxine Jill Harley on 2009-10-01 details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf