We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AH MGT LTD

Company Number
07028372
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 September 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 August 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 - 4
    Queen Street
  • Norwich
  • NR2 4SQ
  • Norfolk
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-09-24
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY AND HAIRDRESSING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AH MGT LTD,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

AH MGT LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AH MGT LTD,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2373669

Company Addresses

5-6 CASTLE MEADOW, NORWICH, NR1 3PY, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Resolutions details
2013-07-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2013-06-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5-6 Castle Meadow Norwich Norfolk NR1 3PY United Kingdom on 2013-06-11 details
2013-05-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2011-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-04 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-09-30 to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Janet Ann Stott on 2009-10-01 details
2010-10-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart Rome Stott on 2009-10-01 details
2010-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2009 Incorporation details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-02-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1993639 (Issue: 60779) ... [] details
2013-07-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1854328 (Issue: 60558) ... [] details
2013-07-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1854327 (Issue: 60558) ... [] details
2013-06-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1847497 (Issue: 60545) ... [] details
2013-06-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1847980 (Issue: 60545) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.02 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf