STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DURAWELD LIMITED

Company Number
07027865
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 2009 (almost 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Duraweld Salter Road
    Eastfield
  • Scarborough
  • YO11 3UP
  • North Yorkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 22290: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • LAWACT 5 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

MOORE STEPHENS, 12-13 ALMA SQUARE, SCARBOROUGH, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO11 1JU, United Kingdom

12 Alma Square,, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO11 1JU, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: DURAWELD - registered on 13 Aug 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: DURAWEB - registered on 13 Aug 2013

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2142886

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £585

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Alma Square Scarborough North Yorkshire YO11 1JU to Duraweld Salter Road Eastfield Scarborough North Yorkshire YO11 3UP on 2015-11-19 details
2015-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2015 Registration of charge 070278650004, created on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2015 Registration of charge 070278650004, created on 2015-03-16 details
2015-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2015 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 1 details
2015-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2015 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 2 details
2015-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2015 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 2 details
2015-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2015 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 1 details
2014-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Benjamin Yeung on 2014-04-14 details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Benjamin Yeung on 2014-04-14 details
2014-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Hannah Senior on 2014-04-14 details
2014-10-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mark Benjamin Yeung on 2014-04-14 details
2014-10-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mark Benjamin Yeung on 2014-04-14 details
2014-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Hannah Senior on 2014-04-14 details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf