[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIC ADVISORS LIMITED

Company Number
07027247
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Raminder Pal Singh Panesar
Registered Address
  • Mullions West End Lane
    Stoke Poges
  • Slough
  • SL2 4ND
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-21
Previous Names
  • ACTIC PARTNERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Raminder Pal Singh Panesar controls United Kingdom flag ACTIC ADVISORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Markan Panesar as a director on 2021-02-01 details
2021-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-21 with no updates details
2020-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Markan Panesar as a director on 2020-05-01 details
2020-06-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-12-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-21 with no updates details
2019-06-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-21 with no updates details
2018-06-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-11-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-21 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-21 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 422 Westhorne Avenue London SE9 5LT to Mullions West End Lane Stoke Poges Slough SL2 4nd on 2015-11-26 details
2015-11-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Raminder Pal Singh Panesar on 2015-11-26 details
2015-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-12-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf