We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AART SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
07025698
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 September 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 96 Parkside Drive
  • Watford
  • WD17 3BB
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-09-30
Previous Names
  • AART PRINT LTD
  • ARTO PRINT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Tariq Mahmood on 2012-09-23 details
2012-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-03-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Wiggenhall Road Watford WD18 0AL United Kingdom on 2012-03-29 details
2011-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-03-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-02-02 details
2011-01-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcin Zlotos as a director details
2011-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Tariq Mahmood on 2010-11-11 details
2011-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2, 243 - 245 Selbourne Road Luton Luton Bedfordshire LU4 8NP on 2011-01-09 details
2011-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marcin Krzysztof Zlotos on 2010-01-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf