Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARTI RESOURCES LIMITED

Company Number
07024184
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 September 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 134 Buckingham Palace Road
    C/O Singhania & Co, 2 Floor
  • London
  • SW1W 9SA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-20
Previous Names
  • AARTI RESOURCES PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-20 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ravinder Kumar Gupta as a director on 2018-07-20 details
2018-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ashfaque Ali as a director on 2018-07-20 details
2018-05-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Broadwalk House 5 Appold Street London EC2A 2HA to 134 Buckingham Palace Road C/O Singhania & Co, 2 Floor London SW1W 9SA on 2018-05-21 details
2018-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-08 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2018-05-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2018-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-20 with updates details
2018-01-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-11-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-06-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jordan Company Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2017-06-29 details
2017-04-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-20 with updates details
2016-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-01-22 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-09-19 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf