STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BIRMINGHAM EDUCATION ACADEMY LIMITED

Company Number
07024000
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 September 2009 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Salisbury House
    Station Road
  • Cambridge
  • CB1 2LA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 80.42 - Adult and other education not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Previous Names
  • CAMBRIDGE WESTERN ACADEMY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BIRMINGHAM EDUCATION ACADEMY LIMITED ,

BIRMINGHAM EDUCATION ACADEMY LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BIRMINGHAM EDUCATION ACADEMY LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2227169

Company Addresses

SBQ2, 45 SMALLBROOK QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B5 4HQ, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2012 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2012-04-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Roger Ferrett as a secretary details
2012-04-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Bridget Atkinson as a director details
2012-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Ferrett as a director details
2012-04-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Mallard Way Pride Park Derby DE24 8GX United Kingdom on 2012-04-11 details
2012-04-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2012 Change of name notice details
2011-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ht Corporate Services Ltd as a secretary details
2011-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sbq2 45 Smallbrook Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B5 4HQ on 2011-02-24 details
2011-02-16 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-09-30 to 2011-02-28 details
2010-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sbq 2 45 Smallbrook Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B5 4HQ England on 2010-10-14 details
2010-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Roger Brian Ferrett on 2010-09-20 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-02-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1764383 (Issue: 60423) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8042 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf