We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AIB FOODS LIMITED

Company Number
07023183
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 September 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Amin House Culwell Trading Estate
    Woden Road
  • Wolverhampton
  • WV10 0PG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46380: Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • AMIN IMPERIAL BAKERIES LIMITED
  • IMPERIAL BAKERIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Khalid Parvez controls United Kingdom flag AIB FOODS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Sep 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-18 with no updates details
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-18 with updates details
2016-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2016 Registration of charge 070231830003, created on 2016-01-11 without deed details
2015-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-08-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-10-21 details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-23 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2014-10-14 details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Resolutions details
2014-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2014 Registration of charge 070231830002, created on 2014-10-30 details
2014-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-06-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Culwell Trading Estate Woden Road Wolverhampton WV10 0PG on 2014-06-18 details
2013-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-07-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Khalid Parvez as a director details
2012-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2012 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46380 Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf