We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC AUDITING LIMITED

Company Number
07021795
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 September 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18-19 Jockeys Fields
  • London
  • WC1R 4BW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • K2L 712 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Garner as a director details
2011-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-01-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul David Garner as a director details
2010-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Scott as a director details
2010-05-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2010 Resolutions details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf