[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

O & T PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company Number
07021413
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 September 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew William Johnson
Registered Address
  • 12a Upper Berkeley Street
  • London
  • W1H 7QE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-17
Previous Names
  • A&D PROPERTY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag O & T PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag O & T PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-09-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-17 with no updates details
2020-03-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2020-03-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 070214130003, created on 2020-02-28 details
2020-03-09 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 070214130001, created on 2020-02-28 details
2020-03-09 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 070214130002, created on 2020-02-28 details
2019-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-17 with no updates details
2019-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2019 Resolutions details
2019-03-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-09-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-17 with no updates details
2018-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-17 with no updates details
2017-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew William Johnson as a director on 2017-05-18 details
2017-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Andrew Deane as a director on 2017-05-18 details
2017-05-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Barn Fulford Farm Culworth Banbury OX17 2HL to 12a Upper Berkeley Street London W1H 7QE on 2017-05-18 details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-17 with updates details
2016-06-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr James Andrew Deane on 2016-06-24 details
2016-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Andrew Deane on 2016-06-24 details
2016-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf