[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PIERHEAD WHARF LIMITED

Company Number
07021293
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Denis Gerard Ryan
  • Ms Bernadette Mary O'Brien
  • Mr Conrad Owen Ryan
  • Mr Elliot James Ryan
Registered Address
  • 164 Field End Road
  • Eastcote
  • HA5 1RH
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • AA AIR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ELLRAD LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Dec 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag PIERHEAD WHARF LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-04-03 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Ellrad Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-03-01 details
2021-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-31 with no updates details
2020-05-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-31 with no updates details
2019-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 467 Rayners Lane Pinner HA5 5ET England to 164 Field End Road Eastcote HA5 1RH on 2019-11-05 details
2019-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-31 with no updates details
2019-04-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 202 Northolt Road Harrow Middlesex HA2 0EX to 467 Rayners Lane Pinner HA5 5ET on 2019-04-09 details
2019-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-05-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with no updates details
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2016-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf