STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

8HC LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
07019959
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 2009 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 26 Red Lion Square
  • London
  • WC1R 4AG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82110: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • 8 HERBERT CRESCENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

T/A THE SPECIAL FORCES CLUB, 8 HERBERT CRESCENT, LONDON, SW1X 0EZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2234280

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Herbert Crescent London SW1X 0EZ to 26 Red Lion Square London WC1R 4AG on 2016-04-01 details
2016-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-03-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Michael Allen as a director on 2016-03-17 details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-15 no member list details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Nigel Vardon Churton as a director on 2015-03-26 details
2015-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew James Brear as a director on 2015-03-26 details
2015-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Roger Blundell as a director on 2015-03-26 details
2015-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Douglas Sixsmith as a director on 2015-03-26 details
2014-11-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donald Angus Macsween as a director on 2014-10-27 details
2014-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-15 no member list details
2014-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Norman Mcclenaghan as a director on 2014-09-15 details
2014-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2014 Resolutions details
2014-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Dennis Andrews as a director details
2014-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Winlow as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82110 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf